Russellville, AR 72802 · We buy houses

We Buy Houses in Russellville, AR 72802

Sell your Russellville, AR 72802 house with Prominent Cash Offer. No hassle, no waiting, no commissions, no closing costs. Your trusted home buyer for any property, in any condition. We've bought houses for 10 years, nationwide.

23,283residents
137.7 sq miof ZIP code
$0fees or commissions

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your Russellville, AR 72802 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

  • No fees or commissions
  • We pay closing costs
  • Any condition
  • Your closing date
We Buy Houses Russellville, AR 72802 | Sell My House Fast Russellville, AR 72802 | Prominent Cash Offer

About 72802

Selling a house in Russellville, AR 72802

ZIP code 72802 is in Russellville, Pope County, Arkansas, covering about 137.7 square miles and about 23,283 residents.

The ZIP code also reaches into Pottsville, London, Dover, and Atkins, so a 72802 address may sit in any of these cities for taxes and records. We buy on both sides of every line.

Neighbouring ZIP codes include 72801, 72858, 72847, 72823, 72834, and 72837. We buy houses in 72802 and every ZIP code around it.

About 30% of homes in 72802 were built before 1980, and 23% of households rent, while 8% of housing sits vacant. New or old, we buy houses here as-is, with no repairs or cleaning. Rentals sell with tenants in place, and we pay the closing costs.

How 72802 compares
Housing72802RussellvillePope CountyArkansas
Homes built before 198030%40%36%40%
Households that rent23%45%30%34%
Households that own77%55%70%66%
Housing units vacant8%11%10%14%
72802 has newer housing than Russellville as a whole (30% vs 40% built before 1980), and fewer of its households rent. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates.

Sources: ZIP 72802 — Census Bureau profile · Russellville, Arkansas — Census Bureau profile

On the map

ZIP 72802, street by street

Drag the map to look around the streets, or choose a neighbouring ZIP code.

Seller stories

Every property has a story behind it.

Seller story · Probate · Sold as-is

This was without a doubt the best experience I could have hoped for as a first time home seller!

Mark BensonCoon Rapids, MNRated 5 out of 5
  • Seller story · Sold as-is

    Rated 5 out of 5

    He offered to help load the Uhaul truck for us.

    John Osterloh
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] understood and responded to our needs.

    Mark Erpelding
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    [Prominent Cash Offer] made it easy as possible the whole time as [they] looked out for my concerns with CARE always!!!

    Mark Benson
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    All I had to do was show up at the closing and collect a check.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] is the best real estate investor I have ever worked with…

    Mackonnen HidruSaint Paul
  • Seller story · Previous offer fell through

    Rated 5 out of 5

    We had a previous offer with another investor that fell through, on short notice they were able to come in and close in 2 weeks!

    Nick LaRosaTampa, FL
  • Seller story · Numbers held at closing

    Rated 5 out of 5

    I was pleasantly surprised at closing that the numbers didn’t change, something that I have heard is not always the case with some other companies.

    Steven Evanson
  • Seller story · Chose the closing date

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Awesome experience working with [Prominent Cash Offer] – the sale of our home couldn’t have been more pleasant and straightforward.

    Shelby and Ben HuhnerSaint Paul, MN
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Smooth transaction from beginning to end. All the pieces came through just as they said they would!

    Cindy CornettAustin, TX
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Connecting with [Prominent Cash Offer] made the job of selling the house easy, stress free and seamless.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story · Two properties

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Their clear communication, prompt responses, and guidance throughout the transactions were truly impressive.

    Ali M.Dallas, TX

Any condition · Any situation

Sell your house in Russellville, AR, whatever the situation.

Whatever is behind the sale, there's a page for selling it in Russellville, AR. Pick the one that fits.

Russellville, AR 72802 housing, by the numbers

We buy houses for cash in Russellville, AR 72802

Older homes, rentals, and empty houses: whatever Russellville, AR 72802 house you're selling, you can sell it as it is.

  • 30%of homes were built before 1980 in Russellville, AR 72802

    Older Russellville, AR 72802 house that needs updating, repairs, or a new roof? We buy it as-is.

    Sell as-is
  • 23%of occupied homes are rented in Russellville, AR 72802

    Tired landlord? Sell your Russellville, AR 72802 rental with the tenants in place.

    Sell with tenants
  • 8%of housing units were vacant in Russellville, AR 72802

    An empty Russellville, AR 72802 house still costs taxes, insurance, and upkeep. We buy vacant Russellville, AR 72802 houses.

    Sell a vacant house

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Figures are estimates with margins of error.

The real cost of listing

What listing your Russellville, AR 72802 house really costs you.

The asking price isn't what you take home. On a typical sale, around 10–12% of the price goes to commissions, closing costs and concessions, before repairs and the months of waiting.

Listing with an agent

10–12%of the sale price, typically

Listing agent's commission
~3%
Buyer's agent's commission
~3%
Closing costs
3–5%
Seller concessions
Up to 3%
Repairs and preparation
Paid by you, before you list
Time to close
Around 90 days
Showings and open houses
On buyers' schedules
Buyer financing
Can fall through

Selling to Prominent

0%taken out of your price

Listing agent's commission
0%
Buyer's agent's commission
0%
Closing costs
We pay them
Seller concessions
None
Repairs and preparation
None. We buy as-is
Time to close
The date you choose
Showings and open houses
None
Buyer financing
Cash. Nothing to fall through
$350,000
A typical listing costs you$35,000 – $42,000
Selling to Prominent costs you$0

Typical figures. Actual costs vary by market and agreement. See the full comparison

Frequently asked questions

Questions about selling your Russellville, AR 72802 house

Still have a question?

Share the address of your Russellville, AR 72802 house and ask us anything about the sale. There's no obligation.

Get your cash offer
Do you buy houses in ZIP code 72802?

Yes. We buy houses throughout 72802 in Russellville, AR, in any condition, and in the ZIP codes around it, including 72801, 72858, 72847, 72823, and 72834.

How do I sell my Russellville, AR 72802 house to Prominent Cash Offer?

Prominent Cash Offer is a cash home buyer: we buy houses for cash, as they are. Share the address and a little about the house. If it's a fit, we make you a fair cash offer in writing. If you accept, you choose the closing date and we handle the paperwork with the title company.

Do I need to make repairs or clean before I sell?

No. We buy houses in Russellville, AR 72802 as they are, in any condition: needing major repairs, damaged, or simply outdated. Leave behind anything you don't want.

What situations do you buy houses in?

Every situation, including inherited houses and probate, foreclosure, divorce, relocation, rentals with tenants, vacant houses, and houses behind on property taxes.

Can I sell if there are liens or back taxes?

Yes. Liens and back taxes are usually paid from the sale proceeds at closing, through the title company.

Do you buy older houses in 72802?

Yes. About 30% of homes in 72802 were built before 1980. We buy them as they are: no repairs, no cleaning, no inspections to pass.

Independent research

Ask anything about selling your Russellville, AR 72802 house

Ask the AI assistant you already use. We'll hand it a neutral question about how we work.

See the question we'll ask

Compare selling a house to Prominent Cash Offer with listing through a real estate agent, including speed, repairs, fees, certainty, financial tradeoffs, and questions to ask.

No property or personal details are shared. These services are independent and do not endorse Prominent.

Russellville, AR 72802

Sell your Russellville, AR 72802 house for cash, as-is.

  • No fees
  • No commissions
  • No closing costs
  • Any condition
  • You choose the closing date

Get your cash offer

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your Russellville, AR 72802 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

No obligation. You choose the closing date.

Sell your Russellville, AR 72802 house for cashNo fees · No commissions · Any condition

Get my cash offer