Santa Ana, CA 92707 · We buy houses
We Buy Houses in Santa Ana, CA 92707
Sell your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house with Prominent Cash Offer. No hassle, no waiting, no commissions, no closing costs. Your trusted home buyer for any property, in any condition. We've bought houses for 10 years, nationwide.
Start with the address of your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house.
- No fees or commissions
- We pay closing costs
- Any condition
- Your closing date

About 92707
Selling a house in Santa Ana, CA 92707
ZIP code 92707 is in Santa Ana, Orange County, California, covering about 5.2 square miles and about 58,695 residents.
The ZIP code also reaches into Costa Mesa and Irvine, so a 92707 address may sit in any of these cities for taxes and records. We buy on both sides of every line.
Neighbouring ZIP codes include 92704, 92606, 92701, 92614, 92626, and 92703. We buy houses in 92707 and every ZIP code around it.
In 92707, 83% of the housing went up before 1980 and 51% of households are renters. A house that age usually needs updating before it lists; we buy it as-is, with no repairs or cleaning. Landlords can sell a rental with tenants in place, and we pay the closing costs.
Local records for 92707 are kept by City of Santa Ana and Orange County Clerk-Recorder (deeds). At closing the title company clears anything recorded against the house, so you don't have to.
| Housing | 92707 | Santa Ana | Orange County | California |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homes built before 1980 | 83% | 74% | 57% | 56% |
| Households that rent | 51% | 55% | 44% | 44% |
| Households that own | 49% | 45% | 56% | 56% |
| Housing units vacant | 3% | 3% | 6% | 7% |
Sources: ZIP 92707 — Census Bureau profile · Santa Ana, California — Census Bureau profile
On the map
ZIP 92707, street by street
Drag the map to look around the streets, or choose a neighbouring ZIP code.
Neighbouring ZIP codes
Around Santa Ana
Seller stories
Every property has a story behind it.
Seller story · Probate · Sold as-is
This was without a doubt the best experience I could have hoped for as a first time home seller!
Seller story · Sold as-is
Rated 5 out of 5
He offered to help load the Uhaul truck for us.
John Osterloh Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
…[Prominent Cash Offer] understood and responded to our needs.
Mark Erpelding Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
[Prominent Cash Offer] made it easy as possible the whole time as [they] looked out for my concerns with CARE always!!!
Mark Benson Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
All I had to do was show up at the closing and collect a check.
Dec Barry Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
…[Prominent Cash Offer] is the best real estate investor I have ever worked with…
Mackonnen HidruSaint Paul
Seller story · Previous offer fell through
Rated 5 out of 5
We had a previous offer with another investor that fell through, on short notice they were able to come in and close in 2 weeks!
Nick LaRosaTampa, FL Seller story · Numbers held at closing
Rated 5 out of 5
I was pleasantly surprised at closing that the numbers didn’t change, something that I have heard is not always the case with some other companies.
Steven Evanson Seller story · Chose the closing date
Rated 5 out of 5
Awesome experience working with [Prominent Cash Offer] – the sale of our home couldn’t have been more pleasant and straightforward.
Shelby and Ben HuhnerSaint Paul, MN Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
Smooth transaction from beginning to end. All the pieces came through just as they said they would!
Cindy CornettAustin, TX Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
Connecting with [Prominent Cash Offer] made the job of selling the house easy, stress free and seamless.
Dec Barry Seller story · Two properties
Rated 5 out of 5
Their clear communication, prompt responses, and guidance throughout the transactions were truly impressive.
Ali M.Dallas, TX
Any condition · Any situation
Sell your house in Santa Ana, CA, whatever the situation.
We buy houses in Santa Ana, CA in any condition: major repairs, damage, or simply outdated. Choose your situation for what selling looks like here.
- Sell a House Facing Foreclosure in Santa Ana, CABehind on payments? A quick cash sale can let you sell on your terms before the sale date.Learn more
- Sell an Inherited House in Santa Ana, CAInherited a house you don't plan to keep? Sell it as it is, with no clean-out and no repairs.Learn more
- Sell a House in Probate in Santa Ana, CASelling through an estate? We work with the personal representative and the court's timeline.Learn more
- Sell a Tax Delinquent House in Santa Ana, CABehind on property taxes? The amount owed and the county's deadlines matter more than anything else.Learn more
- Sell a House As-Is in Santa Ana, CAMajor repairs, damage, or years of deferred upkeep: we buy it as-is.Learn more
- Sell a House With Tenants in Santa Ana, CATired of being a landlord? Sell the rental as it is, tenants and all.Learn more
- Sell a Vacant House in Santa Ana, CAAn empty house keeps costing money while it waits.Learn more
- Sell a House During a Divorce in Santa Ana, CASell quickly, with one cash offer both owners can review, and move on.Learn more
- Sell a House With Liens or Back Taxes in Santa Ana, CABehind on property taxes? What's owed can be paid from the sale at closing.Learn more
- Sell a Fire-Damaged House in Santa Ana, CAAfter a fire, safety and the insurance file come first.Learn more
What we buy
Every kind of property in Santa Ana.
- We buy Santa Ana CA housesSingle-family homes in any condition: outdated, damaged, vacant or occupied.Sell your Santa Ana CA house
- We buy Santa Ana CA apartment buildingsDuplexes to apartment complexes, tenants in place, underwritten on the rent roll as it is.Sell your Santa Ana CA apartment building
- We buy Santa Ana CA commercial propertiesRetail, office and mixed-use, vacant or leased.Sell your Santa Ana CA commercial property
- We buy Santa Ana CA self-storage facilitiesDrive-up and climate-controlled storage units, customers in place, underwritten on the rent roll as it is.Sell your Santa Ana CA self-storage facility
- We buy Santa Ana CA land and lotsVacant parcels, with or without access, utilities or zoning.Sell your Santa Ana CA land
- We buy Santa Ana CA mobile homesOn owned land or a leased lot, titled either way.Sell your Santa Ana CA mobile home
Santa Ana, CA 92707 housing, by the numbers
We buy houses for cash in Santa Ana, CA 92707
Older homes, rentals, and empty houses: whatever Santa Ana, CA 92707 house you're selling, you can sell it as it is.
- 83%of homes were built before 1980 in Santa Ana, CA 92707
Older Santa Ana, CA 92707 house that needs updating, repairs, or a new roof? We buy it as-is.
Sell as-is - 51%of occupied homes are rented in Santa Ana, CA 92707
Tired landlord? Sell your Santa Ana, CA 92707 rental with the tenants in place.
Sell with tenants
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Figures are estimates with margins of error.
The real cost of listing
What listing your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house really costs you.
The asking price isn't what you take home. On a typical sale, around 10–12% of the price goes to commissions, closing costs and concessions, before repairs and the months of waiting.
Listing with an agent
10–12%of the sale price, typically
- Listing agent's commission
- ~3%
- Buyer's agent's commission
- ~3%
- Closing costs
- 3–5%
- Seller concessions
- Up to 3%
- Repairs and preparation
- Paid by you, before you list
- Time to close
- Around 90 days
- Showings and open houses
- On buyers' schedules
- Buyer financing
- Can fall through
Selling to Prominent
0%taken out of your price
- Listing agent's commission
- 0%
- Buyer's agent's commission
- 0%
- Closing costs
- We pay them
- Seller concessions
- None
- Repairs and preparation
- None. We buy as-is
- Time to close
- The date you choose
- Showings and open houses
- None
- Buyer financing
- Cash. Nothing to fall through
Typical figures. Actual costs vary by market and agreement. See the full comparison
Frequently asked questions
Questions about selling your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house
Share the address of your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house and ask us anything about the sale. There's no obligation.
Get your cash offerDo you buy houses in ZIP code 92707?
Yes. We buy houses throughout 92707 in Santa Ana, CA, in any condition, and in the ZIP codes around it, including 92704, 92606, 92701, 92614, and 92626.
How do I sell my Santa Ana, CA 92707 house to Prominent Cash Offer?
Prominent Cash Offer is a cash home buyer: we buy houses for cash, as they are. Share the address and a little about the house. If it's a fit, we make you a fair cash offer in writing. If you accept, you choose the closing date and we handle the paperwork with the title company.
Do I need to make repairs or clean before I sell?
No. We buy houses in Santa Ana, CA 92707 as they are, in any condition: needing major repairs, damaged, or simply outdated. Leave behind anything you don't want.
Are there any fees, commissions, or closing costs?
No. There's no agent commission and no fees from us, and we pay the closing costs.
Do I have to accept your offer?
No. The offer is in writing, and you're under no obligation to accept it.
Do you buy older houses in 92707?
Yes. About 83% of homes in 92707 were built before 1980. We buy them as they are: no repairs, no cleaning, no inspections to pass.
Independent research
Ask anything about selling your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house
Ask the AI assistant you already use. We'll hand it a neutral question about how we work.
See the question we'll ask
Compare selling a house to Prominent Cash Offer with listing through a real estate agent, including speed, repairs, fees, certainty, financial tradeoffs, and questions to ask.
No property or personal details are shared. These services are independent and do not endorse Prominent.
Santa Ana, CA 92707
Sell your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house for cash, as-is.
- No fees
- No commissions
- No closing costs
- Any condition
- You choose the closing date
Get your cash offer
Start with the address of your Santa Ana, CA 92707 house.
No obligation. You choose the closing date.

