New Florence, MO 63363 · We buy houses

We Buy Houses in New Florence, MO 63363

Sell your New Florence, MO 63363 house with Prominent Cash Offer. No hassle, no waiting, no commissions, no closing costs. Your trusted home buyer for any property, in any condition. We've bought houses for 10 years, nationwide.

949residents
86.6 sq miof ZIP code
$0fees or commissions

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your New Florence, MO 63363 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

  • No fees or commissions
  • We pay closing costs
  • Any condition
  • Your closing date
We Buy Houses New Florence, MO 63363 | Sell My House Fast New Florence, MO 63363 | Prominent Cash OfferPhoto: PCN02WPS · CC BY-SA 4.0

About 63363

Selling a house in New Florence, MO 63363

ZIP code 63363 is in New Florence, Montgomery County, Missouri, covering about 86.6 square miles and about 949 residents.

Neighbouring ZIP codes include 63350, 63361, 63351, 65069, 63333, and 63381. We buy houses in 63363 and every ZIP code around it.

63363's housing skews older: 67% of homes predate 1980, and 24% of households rent, while 43% of housing sits vacant. A house that age usually needs updating before it lists; we buy it as-is, with no repairs or cleaning. Rentals sell with tenants in place, and we pay the closing costs.

How 63363 compares
Housing63363New FlorenceMontgomery CountyMissouri
Homes built before 198067%64%53%53%
Households that rent24%27%27%32%
Households that own76%73%73%68%
Housing units vacant43%7%20%11%
Homes in 63363 are about as old as across New Florence. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates.

Sources: ZIP 63363 — Census Bureau profile · New Florence, Missouri — Census Bureau profile

On the map

ZIP 63363, street by street

Drag the map to look around the streets, or choose a neighbouring ZIP code.

Seller stories

Every property has a story behind it.

Seller story · Probate · Sold as-is

This was without a doubt the best experience I could have hoped for as a first time home seller!

Mark BensonCoon Rapids, MNRated 5 out of 5
  • Seller story · Sold as-is

    Rated 5 out of 5

    He offered to help load the Uhaul truck for us.

    John Osterloh
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] understood and responded to our needs.

    Mark Erpelding
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    [Prominent Cash Offer] made it easy as possible the whole time as [they] looked out for my concerns with CARE always!!!

    Mark Benson
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    All I had to do was show up at the closing and collect a check.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] is the best real estate investor I have ever worked with…

    Mackonnen HidruSaint Paul
  • Seller story · Previous offer fell through

    Rated 5 out of 5

    We had a previous offer with another investor that fell through, on short notice they were able to come in and close in 2 weeks!

    Nick LaRosaTampa, FL
  • Seller story · Numbers held at closing

    Rated 5 out of 5

    I was pleasantly surprised at closing that the numbers didn’t change, something that I have heard is not always the case with some other companies.

    Steven Evanson
  • Seller story · Chose the closing date

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Awesome experience working with [Prominent Cash Offer] – the sale of our home couldn’t have been more pleasant and straightforward.

    Shelby and Ben HuhnerSaint Paul, MN
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Smooth transaction from beginning to end. All the pieces came through just as they said they would!

    Cindy CornettAustin, TX
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Connecting with [Prominent Cash Offer] made the job of selling the house easy, stress free and seamless.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story · Two properties

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Their clear communication, prompt responses, and guidance throughout the transactions were truly impressive.

    Ali M.Dallas, TX

Any condition · Any situation

Sell your house in New Florence, MO, whatever the situation.

Every sale in New Florence, MO starts somewhere different: an inheritance, a missed payment, a rental you're done managing. Choose yours.

New Florence, MO 63363 housing, by the numbers

We buy houses for cash in New Florence, MO 63363

Older homes, rentals, and empty houses: whatever New Florence, MO 63363 house you're selling, you can sell it as it is.

  • 67%of homes were built before 1980 in New Florence, MO 63363

    Older New Florence, MO 63363 house that needs updating, repairs, or a new roof? We buy it as-is.

    Sell as-is
  • 24%of occupied homes are rented in New Florence, MO 63363

    Tired landlord? Sell your New Florence, MO 63363 rental with the tenants in place.

    Sell with tenants
  • 43%of housing units were vacant in New Florence, MO 63363

    An empty New Florence, MO 63363 house still costs taxes, insurance, and upkeep. We buy vacant New Florence, MO 63363 houses.

    Sell a vacant house

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Figures are estimates with margins of error.

The real cost of listing

What listing your New Florence, MO 63363 house really costs you.

The asking price isn't what you take home. On a typical sale, around 10–12% of the price goes to commissions, closing costs and concessions, before repairs and the months of waiting.

Listing with an agent

10–12%of the sale price, typically

Listing agent's commission
~3%
Buyer's agent's commission
~3%
Closing costs
3–5%
Seller concessions
Up to 3%
Repairs and preparation
Paid by you, before you list
Time to close
Around 90 days
Showings and open houses
On buyers' schedules
Buyer financing
Can fall through

Selling to Prominent

0%taken out of your price

Listing agent's commission
0%
Buyer's agent's commission
0%
Closing costs
We pay them
Seller concessions
None
Repairs and preparation
None. We buy as-is
Time to close
The date you choose
Showings and open houses
None
Buyer financing
Cash. Nothing to fall through
$350,000
A typical listing costs you$35,000 – $42,000
Selling to Prominent costs you$0

Typical figures. Actual costs vary by market and agreement. See the full comparison

Frequently asked questions

Questions about selling your New Florence, MO 63363 house

Still have a question?

Share the address of your New Florence, MO 63363 house and ask us anything about the sale. There's no obligation.

Get your cash offer
Do you buy houses in ZIP code 63363?

Yes. We buy houses throughout 63363 in New Florence, MO, in any condition, and in the ZIP codes around it, including 63350, 63361, 63351, 65069, and 63333.

How do I sell my New Florence, MO 63363 house to Prominent Cash Offer?

Prominent Cash Offer is a cash home buyer: we buy houses for cash, as they are. Share the address and a little about the house. If it's a fit, we make you a fair cash offer in writing. If you accept, you choose the closing date and we handle the paperwork with the title company.

Do I need to make repairs or clean before I sell?

No. We buy houses in New Florence, MO 63363 as they are, in any condition: needing major repairs, damaged, or simply outdated. Leave behind anything you don't want.

How fast can I sell my New Florence, MO 63363 house?

As fast as the title work allows, or later if you need time to move. We pay cash, so there's no buyer's loan to wait on, and you choose the closing date.

What situations do you buy houses in?

Every situation, including inherited houses and probate, foreclosure, divorce, relocation, rentals with tenants, vacant houses, and houses behind on property taxes.

Do you buy older houses in 63363?

Yes. About 67% of homes in 63363 were built before 1980. We buy them as they are: no repairs, no cleaning, no inspections to pass.

Independent research

Ask anything about selling your New Florence, MO 63363 house

Ask the AI assistant you already use. We'll hand it a neutral question about how we work.

See the question we'll ask

Compare selling a house to Prominent Cash Offer with listing through a real estate agent, including speed, repairs, fees, certainty, financial tradeoffs, and questions to ask.

No property or personal details are shared. These services are independent and do not endorse Prominent.

New Florence, MO 63363

Sell your New Florence, MO 63363 house for cash, as-is.

  • No fees
  • No commissions
  • No closing costs
  • Any condition
  • You choose the closing date

Get your cash offer

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your New Florence, MO 63363 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

No obligation. You choose the closing date.

Sell your New Florence, MO 63363 house for cashNo fees · No commissions · Any condition

Get my cash offer