Hughesville, MO 65334 · We buy houses
We Buy Houses in Hughesville, MO 65334
Sell your Hughesville, MO 65334 house with Prominent Cash Offer. No hassle, no waiting, no commissions, no closing costs. Your trusted home buyer for any property, in any condition. We've bought houses for 10 years, nationwide.
Start with the address of your Hughesville, MO 65334 house.
- No fees or commissions
- We pay closing costs
- Any condition
- Your closing date

About 65334
Selling a house in Hughesville, MO 65334
ZIP code 65334 is in Hughesville, Pettis County, Missouri, covering about 64.8 square miles and about 1,094 residents.
Neighbouring ZIP codes include 65333, 65301, 65337, 65351, 65347, and 65350. We buy houses in 65334 and every ZIP code around it.
65334's housing skews mixed in age: 41% of homes predate 1980, and 26% of households rent. A house that age usually needs updating before it lists; we buy it as-is, with no repairs or cleaning. Rentals sell with tenants in place, and we pay the closing costs.
| Housing | 65334 | Hughesville | Pettis County | Missouri |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homes built before 1980 | 41% | 41% | 59% | 53% |
| Households that rent | 26% | 4% | 31% | 32% |
| Households that own | 74% | 96% | 69% | 68% |
| Housing units vacant | 8% | 7% | 9% | 11% |
Sources: ZIP 65334 — Census Bureau profile · Hughesville, Missouri — Census Bureau profile
On the map
ZIP 65334, street by street
Drag the map to look around the streets, or choose a neighbouring ZIP code.
Neighbouring ZIP codes
Around Hughesville
Seller stories
Every property has a story behind it.
Seller story · Probate · Sold as-is
This was without a doubt the best experience I could have hoped for as a first time home seller!
Seller story · Sold as-is
Rated 5 out of 5
He offered to help load the Uhaul truck for us.
John Osterloh Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
…[Prominent Cash Offer] understood and responded to our needs.
Mark Erpelding Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
[Prominent Cash Offer] made it easy as possible the whole time as [they] looked out for my concerns with CARE always!!!
Mark Benson Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
All I had to do was show up at the closing and collect a check.
Dec Barry Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
…[Prominent Cash Offer] is the best real estate investor I have ever worked with…
Mackonnen HidruSaint Paul
Seller story · Previous offer fell through
Rated 5 out of 5
We had a previous offer with another investor that fell through, on short notice they were able to come in and close in 2 weeks!
Nick LaRosaTampa, FL Seller story · Numbers held at closing
Rated 5 out of 5
I was pleasantly surprised at closing that the numbers didn’t change, something that I have heard is not always the case with some other companies.
Steven Evanson Seller story · Chose the closing date
Rated 5 out of 5
Awesome experience working with [Prominent Cash Offer] – the sale of our home couldn’t have been more pleasant and straightforward.
Shelby and Ben HuhnerSaint Paul, MN Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
Smooth transaction from beginning to end. All the pieces came through just as they said they would!
Cindy CornettAustin, TX Seller story
Rated 5 out of 5
Connecting with [Prominent Cash Offer] made the job of selling the house easy, stress free and seamless.
Dec Barry Seller story · Two properties
Rated 5 out of 5
Their clear communication, prompt responses, and guidance throughout the transactions were truly impressive.
Ali M.Dallas, TX
Any condition · Any situation
Sell your house in Hughesville, MO, whatever the situation.
Every sale in Hughesville, MO starts somewhere different: an inheritance, a missed payment, a rental you're done managing. Choose yours.
- Sell a House Facing Foreclosure in Hughesville, MOBehind on payments? A quick cash sale can let you sell on your terms before the sale date.Learn more
- Sell an Inherited House in Hughesville, MOInherited a house you don't plan to keep? Sell it as it is, with no clean-out and no repairs.Learn more
- Sell a House in Probate in Hughesville, MOSelling through an estate? We work with the personal representative and the court's timeline.Learn more
- Sell a Tax Delinquent House in Hughesville, MOBehind on property taxes? The amount owed and the county's deadlines matter more than anything else.Learn more
- Sell a House As-Is in Hughesville, MOMajor repairs, damage, or years of deferred upkeep: we buy it as-is.Learn more
- Sell a House With Tenants in Hughesville, MOTired of being a landlord? Sell the rental as it is, tenants and all.Learn more
- Sell a Vacant House in Hughesville, MOAn empty house keeps costing money while it waits.Learn more
- Sell a House During a Divorce in Hughesville, MOSell quickly, with one cash offer both owners can review, and move on.Learn more
- Sell a House With Liens or Back Taxes in Hughesville, MOBehind on property taxes? What's owed can be paid from the sale at closing.Learn more
- Sell a Fire-Damaged House in Hughesville, MOAfter a fire, safety and the insurance file come first.Learn more
What we buy
Every kind of property in Hughesville.
- We buy Hughesville MO housesSingle-family homes in any condition: outdated, damaged, vacant or occupied.Sell your Hughesville MO house
- We buy Hughesville MO apartment buildingsDuplexes to apartment complexes, tenants in place, underwritten on the rent roll as it is.Sell your Hughesville MO apartment building
- We buy Hughesville MO commercial propertiesRetail, office and mixed-use, vacant or leased.Sell your Hughesville MO commercial property
- We buy Hughesville MO self-storage facilitiesDrive-up and climate-controlled storage units, customers in place, underwritten on the rent roll as it is.Sell your Hughesville MO self-storage facility
- We buy Hughesville MO land and lotsVacant parcels, with or without access, utilities or zoning.Sell your Hughesville MO land
- We buy Hughesville MO mobile homesOn owned land or a leased lot, titled either way.Sell your Hughesville MO mobile home
Hughesville, MO 65334 housing, by the numbers
We buy houses for cash in Hughesville, MO 65334
Older homes, rentals, and empty houses: whatever Hughesville, MO 65334 house you're selling, you can sell it as it is.
- 41%of homes were built before 1980 in Hughesville, MO 65334
Older Hughesville, MO 65334 house that needs updating, repairs, or a new roof? We buy it as-is.
Sell as-is - 26%of occupied homes are rented in Hughesville, MO 65334
Tired landlord? Sell your Hughesville, MO 65334 rental with the tenants in place.
Sell with tenants - 8%of housing units were vacant in Hughesville, MO 65334
An empty Hughesville, MO 65334 house still costs taxes, insurance, and upkeep. We buy vacant Hughesville, MO 65334 houses.
Sell a vacant house
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Figures are estimates with margins of error.
The real cost of listing
What listing your Hughesville, MO 65334 house really costs you.
The asking price isn't what you take home. On a typical sale, around 10–12% of the price goes to commissions, closing costs and concessions, before repairs and the months of waiting.
Listing with an agent
10–12%of the sale price, typically
- Listing agent's commission
- ~3%
- Buyer's agent's commission
- ~3%
- Closing costs
- 3–5%
- Seller concessions
- Up to 3%
- Repairs and preparation
- Paid by you, before you list
- Time to close
- Around 90 days
- Showings and open houses
- On buyers' schedules
- Buyer financing
- Can fall through
Selling to Prominent
0%taken out of your price
- Listing agent's commission
- 0%
- Buyer's agent's commission
- 0%
- Closing costs
- We pay them
- Seller concessions
- None
- Repairs and preparation
- None. We buy as-is
- Time to close
- The date you choose
- Showings and open houses
- None
- Buyer financing
- Cash. Nothing to fall through
Typical figures. Actual costs vary by market and agreement. See the full comparison
Frequently asked questions
Questions about selling your Hughesville, MO 65334 house
Share the address of your Hughesville, MO 65334 house and ask us anything about the sale. There's no obligation.
Get your cash offerDo you buy houses in ZIP code 65334?
Yes. We buy houses throughout 65334 in Hughesville, MO, in any condition, and in the ZIP codes around it, including 65333, 65301, 65337, 65351, and 65347.
How do I sell my Hughesville, MO 65334 house to Prominent Cash Offer?
Prominent Cash Offer is a cash home buyer: we buy houses for cash, as they are. Share the address and a little about the house. If it's a fit, we make you a fair cash offer in writing. If you accept, you choose the closing date and we handle the paperwork with the title company.
Do I need to make repairs or clean before I sell?
No. We buy houses in Hughesville, MO 65334 as they are, in any condition: needing major repairs, damaged, or simply outdated. Leave behind anything you don't want.
Are there any fees, commissions, or closing costs?
No. There's no agent commission and no fees from us, and we pay the closing costs.
Do I have to accept your offer?
No. The offer is in writing, and you're under no obligation to accept it.
Do you buy older houses in 65334?
Yes. About 41% of homes in 65334 were built before 1980. We buy them as they are: no repairs, no cleaning, no inspections to pass.
Independent research
Ask anything about selling your Hughesville, MO 65334 house
Ask the AI assistant you already use. We'll hand it a neutral question about how we work.
See the question we'll ask
Compare selling a house to Prominent Cash Offer with listing through a real estate agent, including speed, repairs, fees, certainty, financial tradeoffs, and questions to ask.
No property or personal details are shared. These services are independent and do not endorse Prominent.
Hughesville, MO 65334
Sell your Hughesville, MO 65334 house for cash, as-is.
- No fees
- No commissions
- No closing costs
- Any condition
- You choose the closing date
Get your cash offer
Start with the address of your Hughesville, MO 65334 house.
No obligation. You choose the closing date.

