Youngstown, OH 44510 · We buy houses

We Buy Houses in Youngstown, OH 44510

Sell your Youngstown, OH 44510 house with Prominent Cash Offer. No hassle, no waiting, no commissions, no closing costs. Your trusted home buyer for any property, in any condition. We've bought houses for 10 years, nationwide.

2,027residents
1.9 sq miof ZIP code
$0fees or commissions

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your Youngstown, OH 44510 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

  • No fees or commissions
  • We pay closing costs
  • Any condition
  • Your closing date
We Buy Houses Youngstown, OH 44510 | Sell My House Fast Youngstown, OH 44510 | Prominent Cash OfferPhoto: Erik Drost · CC BY 2.0

About 44510

Selling a house in Youngstown, OH 44510

ZIP code 44510 is in Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, covering about 1.9 square miles and about 2,027 residents.

Neighbouring ZIP codes include 44504, 44509, 44555, 44503, 44505, and 44506. We buy houses in 44510 and every ZIP code around it.

44510's housing skews mixed in age: 50% of homes predate 1980, and 60% of households rent. About 20% of homes stand empty. Older houses often need work a listing would expect you to fix first; we buy them as-is, with no repairs or cleaning. With so many rentals, investors often sell to us with tenants in place, and we pay the closing costs.

How 44510 compares
Housing44510YoungstownMahoning CountyOhio
Homes built before 198050%90%76%63%
Households that rent60%44%30%33%
Households that own40%56%70%67%
Housing units vacant20%15%9%8%
44510 has newer housing than Youngstown as a whole (50% vs 90% built before 1980), and more of its households rent. Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates.

Sources: ZIP 44510 — Census Bureau profile · Youngstown, Ohio — Census Bureau profile

On the map

ZIP 44510, street by street

Drag the map to look around the streets, or choose a neighbouring ZIP code.

Seller stories

Every property has a story behind it.

Seller story · Probate · Sold as-is

This was without a doubt the best experience I could have hoped for as a first time home seller!

Mark BensonCoon Rapids, MNRated 5 out of 5
  • Seller story · Sold as-is

    Rated 5 out of 5

    He offered to help load the Uhaul truck for us.

    John Osterloh
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] understood and responded to our needs.

    Mark Erpelding
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    [Prominent Cash Offer] made it easy as possible the whole time as [they] looked out for my concerns with CARE always!!!

    Mark Benson
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    All I had to do was show up at the closing and collect a check.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    …[Prominent Cash Offer] is the best real estate investor I have ever worked with…

    Mackonnen HidruSaint Paul
  • Seller story · Previous offer fell through

    Rated 5 out of 5

    We had a previous offer with another investor that fell through, on short notice they were able to come in and close in 2 weeks!

    Nick LaRosaTampa, FL
  • Seller story · Numbers held at closing

    Rated 5 out of 5

    I was pleasantly surprised at closing that the numbers didn’t change, something that I have heard is not always the case with some other companies.

    Steven Evanson
  • Seller story · Chose the closing date

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Awesome experience working with [Prominent Cash Offer] – the sale of our home couldn’t have been more pleasant and straightforward.

    Shelby and Ben HuhnerSaint Paul, MN
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Smooth transaction from beginning to end. All the pieces came through just as they said they would!

    Cindy CornettAustin, TX
  • Seller story

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Connecting with [Prominent Cash Offer] made the job of selling the house easy, stress free and seamless.

    Dec Barry
  • Seller story · Two properties

    Rated 5 out of 5

    Their clear communication, prompt responses, and guidance throughout the transactions were truly impressive.

    Ali M.Dallas, TX

Any condition · Any situation

Sell your house in Youngstown, OH, whatever the situation.

Every sale in Youngstown, OH starts somewhere different: an inheritance, a missed payment, a rental you're done managing. Choose yours.

The real cost of listing

What listing your Youngstown, OH 44510 house really costs you.

The asking price isn't what you take home. On a typical sale, around 10–12% of the price goes to commissions, closing costs and concessions, before repairs and the months of waiting.

Listing with an agent

10–12%of the sale price, typically

Listing agent's commission
~3%
Buyer's agent's commission
~3%
Closing costs
3–5%
Seller concessions
Up to 3%
Repairs and preparation
Paid by you, before you list
Time to close
Around 90 days
Showings and open houses
On buyers' schedules
Buyer financing
Can fall through

Selling to Prominent

0%taken out of your price

Listing agent's commission
0%
Buyer's agent's commission
0%
Closing costs
We pay them
Seller concessions
None
Repairs and preparation
None. We buy as-is
Time to close
The date you choose
Showings and open houses
None
Buyer financing
Cash. Nothing to fall through
$350,000
A typical listing costs you$35,000 – $42,000
Selling to Prominent costs you$0

Typical figures. Actual costs vary by market and agreement. See the full comparison

Frequently asked questions

Questions about selling your Youngstown, OH 44510 house

Still have a question?

Share the address of your Youngstown, OH 44510 house and ask us anything about the sale. There's no obligation.

Get your cash offer
Do you buy houses in ZIP code 44510?

Yes. We buy houses throughout 44510 in Youngstown, OH, in any condition, and in the ZIP codes around it, including 44504, 44509, 44555, 44503, and 44505.

How do I sell my Youngstown, OH 44510 house to Prominent Cash Offer?

Prominent Cash Offer is a cash home buyer: we buy houses for cash, as they are. Share the address and a little about the house. If it's a fit, we make you a fair cash offer in writing. If you accept, you choose the closing date and we handle the paperwork with the title company.

Do I need to make repairs or clean before I sell?

No. We buy houses in Youngstown, OH 44510 as they are, in any condition: needing major repairs, damaged, or simply outdated. Leave behind anything you don't want.

How fast can I sell my Youngstown, OH 44510 house?

As fast as the title work allows, or later if you need time to move. We pay cash, so there's no buyer's loan to wait on, and you choose the closing date.

Can I sell if there are liens or back taxes?

Yes. Liens and back taxes are usually paid from the sale proceeds at closing, through the title company.

Do you buy older houses in 44510?

Yes. About 50% of homes in 44510 were built before 1980. We buy them as they are: no repairs, no cleaning, no inspections to pass.

Independent research

Ask anything about selling your Youngstown, OH 44510 house

Ask the AI assistant you already use. We'll hand it a neutral question about how we work.

See the question we'll ask

Compare selling a house to Prominent Cash Offer with listing through a real estate agent, including speed, repairs, fees, certainty, financial tradeoffs, and questions to ask.

No property or personal details are shared. These services are independent and do not endorse Prominent.

Youngstown, OH 44510

Sell your Youngstown, OH 44510 house for cash, as-is.

  • No fees
  • No commissions
  • No closing costs
  • Any condition
  • You choose the closing date

Get your cash offer

Start with the property

Private by default

Start with the address of your Youngstown, OH 44510 house.

Step 1 of 520%

We use the address to understand which property you mean. No offer is generated on this step.

No obligation. You choose the closing date.

Sell your Youngstown, OH 44510 house for cashNo fees · No commissions · Any condition

Get my cash offer